Show Runner

Tulica Singh

Tulica Singh

Creator/Writer/Director/Editor

Producers

Christina Jobe

Christina Jobe

Producer

Jonathon Noble

Jonathon Noble

Producer

Candy Li

Candy Li

Producer

Idel Judanin

Idel Judanin

Producer

Terence Deutsch

Terence Deutsch

Post Supervisor Sound Recording Sound Design

Cinematographers

Matthew Halla

Matthew Halla

Cinematographer Episodes 1,2,9

Bryan Mendoza

Bryan Mendoza

Cinematographer Episode 3

Eddie Kim

Eddie Kim

Cinematographer Episode 4 Storyboard Artist, Props Artist

Jon Speyers

Jon Speyers

Cinematographer Episodes 5,6,7

Alexis Ryan Britt

Alexis Ryan Britt

Cinematographer Episodes 7,8,9

Auden Bui

Auden Bui

Cinematographer Episodes 5,8,9

Production Crew

Janice Duncan

Janice Duncan

1st Ad Ep. 4, 5, 6

Mimi Singh and Spencer Seibert

Mimi Singh and Spencer Seibert

Mimi - Executive Producer Ep. 5 Spencer Seibert - VFX Ep.1 and 9

Anni Nugent

Anni Nugent

Exec. Producer - Ep. 2 Set Design - Croissant's Apartment, Lady Fingers, Junk Food street Puppet Design - Croissant, Biscotti, Pain Au Chocolat, Peanut, Donut, Churrita, Veronica, Cannoli, Scone,

Nichole DeLaura

Nichole DeLaura

Set Design - Ep. 3, 4

Laleña Arenas Vellanoweth

Laleña Arenas Vellanoweth

Set Design, Ep. 5 - Prison

Lindsay Armstrong

Lindsay Armstrong

1st AD - Episode 2

Joel Marsh

Joel Marsh

Assistant Camera Episode 8,9

Justin Warren

Justin Warren

Assistant Camera Episode 3,8,9

Thembi Banks

Thembi Banks

Production Assistant/Puppeteer

Sabrina Nouadir

Sabrina Nouadir

Story Consultant

Merriam Braanaas

Merriam Braanaas

Assistant Camera, Episode 3,4,6

Madeline Rozwat

Madeline Rozwat

Assistant Director - Episode 4

Julio Vincent Gambuto

Julio Vincent Gambuto

Assistant Director - Episode 5

Ashley Chrisman

Ashley Chrisman

Lady Fingers Cocktail Waitress

Uttera Singh

Uttera Singh

Lady Fingers Dancer Production Assistant

Meenakshi Ramamurthy

Meenakshi Ramamurthy

Assistant Camera - Episode 8

Katy Krauland

Katy Krauland

Assistant Camera - Episode 7

Kathy Liu

Kathy Liu

1st AD - Episode 3

Rachel Weber

Rachel Weber

Associate Producer

Suraj "Samosa" Das

Suraj "Samosa" Das

Assistant Director - Episode 8,9

Yuske Fukada

Yuske Fukada

Color Grading ep. 3,4

Leandro Tadashi

Leandro Tadashi

Art Department - Episode 5

Pepa Albornoz

Pepa Albornoz

Production Assistant - Ep. 5

Stefi Grigio

Stefi Grigio

Publicity

Max Werner

Max Werner

VFX - Episode 6

Music

Sam Ziaie

Sam Ziaie

Lady Fingers club Music Ep. 1, 7, 8

Sebastian Ornemark

Sebastian Ornemark

Croissant Theme Song Donut and Peanut Theme song Belle Fromage Theme Song

Blackbird Blackbird

Blackbird Blackbird

Ep. 2, 6, 7, 9

Rahill Jamaliford & Christian Sawyer

Rahill Jamaliford & Christian Sawyer

"Punk is Dad" - Ep. 3, 5, 8

Brett Crudgington

Brett Crudgington

"Ce N'est Pas Bon" Ep. 5

Kaija Matiss

Kaija Matiss

Vocals Co-Writer "C'est Ne Pas Bon" - Ep. 5

Simon Frisch

Simon Frisch

Croissant Noire Opening - Ep. 6 Peanut Donut Love theme - Ep. 9 (adapted from Sebastian Ornemark)

Terence Deutsch

Terence Deutsch

"Don't Want You to Go" - Ep. 4 Co-Writer/Guitar

Megan McIver

Megan McIver

"Don't Want You to Go" - Ep. 4 Co-Writer/Vocals/Fiddle